Top of Page Skip to main content

2010 Student Life Achievement Award Winners

Farquhar College of Arts and Sciences
Student of the Year
Lauren Butler
College of Pharmacy
Student of the Year
Gina Pettineo
College of Dental Medicine
Student of the Year
Damian Black
College of Health Care Sciences
Student of the Year
Kayleigh Fessenden
Shepard Broad Law Center
Student of the Year
Ryan Galka
H. Wayne Huizenga School of Business and Entrepreneurship
Student of the Year
Serena Mann
Oceanographic Center
Student of the Year
Lance Jordan
Center for Psychological Studies
Student of the Year
Jessica Mackelprang
Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences
Student of the Year
Sara Smith
College of Osteopathic Medicine
Student of the Year
Jessica Hilst
College of Optometry
Student of the Year
Michelle Levin
Abraham S. Fischler School of Education
Student of the Year
Judy Schmelzer
Graduate School of Computer and Information Sciences
Student of the Year
Jaime Puente
University School
Student of the Year
Matthew Seely
Staff Person of the Year
Karen Gruenstrass
H. Wayne Huizenga School of Business and Entrepreneurship
Administrator of the Year
Michael Mominey
Director of Athletics
Graduate Organization of the Year
Ethnic Minority Association of Graduate Students
Center for Psychological Studies
Undergraduate Organization of the Year
Lambda Theta Alpha
Student Government of the Year
Undergraduate Student Government Association
Co-Curricular Advisor of the Year
Sharon Siegel, D.D.S.
College of Dental Medicine
Male Athlete of the Year
Craig Heenighan
Soccer
Female Athlete of the Year
Abbie Tepe
Women’s Basketball
Corporate Partner of the Year
ANF Group, Inc.
Professor of the Year
Lori B. Dribin, Ph.D.
College of Osteopathic Medicine
Executive of the Year
Wren S. Newman, SLP.D.
Abraham S. Fischler School of Education
Alumnus of the Year
Tamara D. Henson, M.B.A.
SEC Student of the Year
Edward Alvarez
Miami Student Education Center
NSU Student of the Year Overall
Ryan Galka
Shepard Broad Law Center
Return to top of page