2005-2006 Ad Journal Sponsors


Platinum Benefactors

H. Wayne Huizenga
Nova Southeastern University

To our many anonymous donors we extend a much appreciated "thank you"!

Gold Benefactors

The Alto I Section

The Alto II Section

Ars Flores Symphony Orchestra

Ron & Kathy Assaf

The Baritone Section

Bishop & List Interests

The Boca Raton Philharmonic Symphonia

Marsha & Lee Burmeister

Diana Waterous Centorino, P.A. , Attorney At Law

City of Boca Raton

The Civic Chorale of Greater Miami

Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate, Inc.

Community Christian Church

Dr. David A. D'Alessandro

Drs. Dixon & Dixon

Mr. Robert Elmore

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald R. Ferguson

First United Methodist Church

NSU's Fischler School of Education and Human Services

The Florida Youth Orchestra

Florida 's Singing Sons Boychoir

David & Twylah Haun

Hospice Care of Broward County

John Knox Village

Mary Anne & Richard Kull

Leon 's Marine Service

Posy & Jim Marsten and Family

Merritt Transfer & Storage Co., Inc.

The Nova Singers Ensemble

Panza, Maurer & Maynard, P.A. , Attorneys At Law

Plantation United Methodist Church

Platinum Estate Properties

Prudential Florida First Realty ( Pam Faeber and Summer Green )

Mr. Ken Racine

Robb & Stucky Furniture & Design

Mike & Jan Rush

Sally O'Brien 's Irish Pub

Samaritan Counseling Centers

The Scottish American Society of South Florida

The Soprano I Section

The Soprano II Section

St. Mark 's Episcopal School

St. Maurice Catholic Church

St. Paul Lutheran Church

St. Paul Middle School Choir

Tate Enterprises

The Tenor Section

Victoria 's Bridal Couture

Westchester General Hospital

Bronze Benefactors

Cantor Wendy Autenrieth

Banyan Technical Services

Broward Paper & Packaging ( Joseph Novick )

Theo & Robert Byrne

Community Christian Church

Ed 's Auto Service

Golden Retriever Rescue of Mid Florida

Golden Palm Realty ( Mae Simmons , Owner/Realtor)

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

Dr. Michael S. Gorfinkel

Grand & Grand, P.A. , Attorneys At Law

Bill & Juanita Gundlach

Hands of Hope Ministry, Inc.

Horizon Maintenance Services, Inc.

Interfaith Health & Wellness Association

Mr. Neil J. Kowalski

Mike 's Auto Repair

Ms. Phyllis L. Miller

Music Makers

Panciera Memorial Home

Payer & Twombly, P.A. , Attorneys At Law

Alison Pellito - Zumba Latin Aerobics

Pettineo Insurance Agency, Inc.

Mr. Randy Jo Pitcarin

Andrew G. Rosenberg , P.A. , Attorney At Law

The Sanctuary, Second Presbyterian Church

Sawgrass Springs Middle School Jazz Band

Second Presbyterian School

Tuesday Morning Musicale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Benefactors

Ms. Ellen A. Albert

Alfie & Friends

All County Music

Dr. Eric R. Anderson

Bingo Mobile Dental Tool Service and Repair

Ms. Nancy Butler

The Church By The Sea

Dry Cleaning Depot

Linda & Harvey Fields

Dr. & Mrs. Abraham S. Fischler

Ms. Rita Gombar , Jr.

Ms. Norma Horvitz

Insurance Servicing & Adjusting Co.

Ed & Judy Kaplan - Dependable Temps

Ms. Carolyn E. Kirk

Dr. William H. Kirkley

Dr. John F. Largen

Latite Roofing & Sheet Metal Co., Inc.

Mediterranean Market

MO Piano Works (Merlin Oehrke)

Ms. Ryn Ruhoff

St. Jerome Catholic Church

St. Maurice Catholic Church

St. Paul Lutheran School

Stress Management Solutions

Transworld Business Brokers

Marla & Ed Woeckener

Barbara & Steve A. Yatrousis

 

Chorus Sponsors

Broward International Women's Club

Peg & Miles Burnett

Ralph & Beverly Chatterson

Ms. Rhoda Snead Collins

Ms. Mary V. Connolly

D.A.K. International, Inc.

Mrs. William C. Drainer

Curt & Jo Anne Ellingson

Ms. Judy Fritz

Jim & Jill Gensel

In Honor of Caron Litten

Mr. Thomas K. Osborne

Ms. Helen V. Osborne

Ms. Donna Osborne-Miller

Laura Pace & Duane Hendon

Ms. Abigail Pitcairn

Ms. Beatrice S. Senko

Carole & Pat Sheridan

Ms. Helen J. Stank

Mr. & Mrs. F. E. Welch

Friends of the Chorus

Mark & Beverly Axel

Mr. David K. Blattner

Ms. Virginia Brosious

Frank & Ruth Brown

Ms. Helen Haas Dambrosi

Mr. & Mrs. William L. Freedman

Ron & Linda helm

Ms. Ruth L. Hendrickson

Ms. Mattie B. Jones

Mr. & Mrs. William R. Kelbe

Anita & Bob Kirshen

Ms. Beverly Krakauer

Mr. Robert P. Legg

Ms. Mary W. Mc Owen

Ms. Patricia B Miller

Joyce & Larry Moran

Joyce & Larry Moran

Hilda & Paul Morrison

Palm Produce

Randy Jo & Nat Pitcairn

Production Power Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Raikowski

Ms. Carol H. Redd

Rock-ette Dance Academy

Adam & Robin Ross

Stuart L. Rubin & Associates, P.A.

Mr. Hal Schaefer

Mr. & Mrs. Orlyn Schlie

Ms. Lourdes Ortega Spitzer

Ms. Margaret Albury Stanley

Mr. Harry Stein

Dr. Dana V. Wallace

Dr. Ed Walters

The Whitlow Family

Wayne and Barbara Anne Woodward

Ed & Alice Wujciak

Sarah & Chuck Zink