Top of Page
Skip main navigation

2019 Student Life Achievement Award Winners

Amanda Bateh
NSU Student of the Year Overall
Amanda Bateh
College of Optometry
Deanna Flournoy, SPT
Regional Campus Student of the Year
Deanna Flournoy, SPT
NSU Tampa Campus
NSU Student Chapter of the American Association of Women Dentists (AAWD)
Graduate Organization of the Year
NSU Student Chapter of the American Association of Women Dentists (AAWD)
College of Dental Medicine
Greenhouse Campus Ministry
Undergraduate Organization of the Year
Greenhouse Campus Ministry
Division of Student Affairs
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences SGA
Student Government of the Year
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences SGA
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
2017–2018 NSU Men’s Basketball Team
Athletics Team of the Year
2017–2018 NSU Men’s Basketball Team
Athletics
Hilary A. Creary, Esq.
Alumni of the Year
Hilary A. Creary, Esq.
Shepard Broad College of Law
Kimberly Durham, Psy.D.
Juan Pablo Correa Memorial Scholarship Award
Kimberly Durham, Psy.D.
Halmos College of Natural Sciences and Oceanography
Francisca Campbell
Staff Person of the Year
Francisca Campbell
Abraham S. Fischler College of Education
Shanti Bruce, Ph.D.
Administrator of the Year
Shanti Bruce, Ph.D.
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
Ana Maria Castejon, Ph.D.
Cocurricular Adviser of the Year
Ana Maria Castejon, Ph.D.
College of Pharmacy
Henry Schein, Inc.
Corporate Partner of the Year
Henry Schein, Inc.
Emily F. Schmitt Lavin, Ph.D.
Professor of the Year
Emily F. Schmitt Lavin, Ph.D.
Halmos College of Natural Sciences and Oceanography
Roni Cohen Leiderman, Ph.D.
Executive of the Year
Roni Cohen Leiderman, Ph.D.
Mailman Segal Center for Human Development
Jessica Younts, J.D.
Abraham S. Fischler College of Education
Student of the Year
Jessica Younts, J.D.
Emalee Shrewsbury
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
Student of the Year
Emalee Shrewsbury
Francesca Pietri
College of Dental Medicine
Student of the Year
Francesca Pietri
Cheyenne Doyle-Schreffler
College of Engineering and Computing
Student of the Year
Cheyenne Doyle-Schreffler
Jeanette Alava, B.A.
College of Pharmacy
Student of the Year
Jeanette Alava, B.A.
Oraib Toukhly, M.S.
College of Psychology
Student of the Year
Oraib Toukhly, M.S.
Jackie Nguyen
Dr. Kiran C. Patel College of Allopathic Medicine
Student of the Year
Jackie Nguyen
Alixandria Fiore Pfeiffer, OMS-IV
Dr. Kiran C. Patel College of Osteopathic Medicine
Student of the Year
Alixandria Fiore Pfeiffer, OMS-IV
Kiera Linton
Dr. Pallavi Patel College of Health Care Sciences
Student of the Year
Kiera Linton
Samir Nacer
Farquhar Honors College
Student of the Year
Samir Nacer
Ryan Bos
Halmos College of Natural Sciences and Oceanography
Student of the Year
Ryan Bos
Natalie Ramirez Carvallo
H. Wayne Huizenga College of Business and Entrepreneurship
Student of the Year
Natalie Ramirez Carvallo
Bryan Siddique
Shepard Broad College of Law
Student of the Year
Bryan Siddique
Bianca Danielle Thomas
Ron and Kathy Assaf College of Nursing
Student of the Year
Bianca Danielle Thomas
Michael Gonzalez
NSU University School
Student of the Year
Michael Gonzalez
Return to top of page